Skip to main content

Bright Above Me
Quilt Pattern

Bright Above Me - Quilt Pattern. Select this picture to zoom in.
 Click Picture to Zoom

Bright Above Me - Quilt Pattern, different perspective #1. Select this picture to zoom in

$12.51  $11.26

Temporarily Out of Stock
Would you like us to email you when this item is back in stock? Your email address will ONLY be used to notify you about this item.
Don't Forget...
Designer: Janet Clare
Manufacturer: Moda
Item: JC-103
Type: Quilt Patterns

Janet Clare Project Size: 60" x 60"

Explore Similar Items

Burn Bright - Quilt Pattern
by Modernly Morgan for Moda

$13.00  Sale $9.75
Burn Bright is a delightful pattern that sews up super quickly! It's beginner friendly and most importantly: FUN! Make it your go-to quilt for when you need a last minute gift! Comes in Baby and Throw sizes.

Bright Diamonds - Quilt Pattern
by Zen Chic for Moda

$14.95  $13.46
The striking Bright Diamonds Quilt, is a bold and contemporary masterpiece crafted from Zen Chic's Flow collection. Its dynamic diamond shapes create a captivating interplay of light and movement, giving the quilt an energizing and modern aesthetic. Project Size: 72" x 73"

Merry and Bright - Quilt Pattern
by American Jane for Moda

$15.00  Sale $11.25
Project Size: 81x105

Bright Spot - Quilt Pattern
by Primitive Gatherings for Moda

$8.00  Sale $5.99
Project Size: 18"x18"
Project Size: 20" x 15" Create some vintage Christmas charm with this fun applique bauble cushion. Use gorgeous bright and metallic fabrics and thread to make it sparkle and finish with some festive pom pom trim.
Stitch up a quick holiday quilt using a Sweet Holly Jelly Roll. One Jelly Roll plus a few fabrics is all it takes to make this sparkling lap quilt (64" x 70").
This fun star pattern is great for the holidays! Featuring the Jolly Good fabric by BasicGrey for Moda.

Finished Size: 62" x 79".

Berry and Bright Wreath - Quilt Pattern
by Pieces To Treasure for Moda

$12.00  Sale $8.99
Project Size: 20" x 20"

Star Bright 2 - Quilt Pattern
by Quilting Life for Moda

$10.00  Sale $7.50
Project Size: 78.5" x 78.5"
Materials Needed
At least 16 Fat Quarter for blocks (32 fat eighths can be used if you cut carefully)
3/8-yard light floral for center star centers
1 1/4-yards for Border and Cornerstones
4 7/8-yards background fabric
3/4-yards binding
Project Size: 63 1/4" x 71 1/4".

The perfect pattern for the Holiday Season! This pattern features an array of stars of various sizes, and looks fabulous in winter themed fabric! All patterns are made with simple machine piecing - no paper piecing or specialty templates / rulers required.
Loves Me, Loves Me Not Quilt Pattern will make an exceptional addition to your pattern collection. Piece it together in Daisy Lane by Kansas Troubles Quilters for Moda Fabrics for a picture perfect finished project.

Finished size: 24" x 24"

He Loves Me He Loves Me Not - Quilt Pattern
by Fiberworks for Moda

$28.00  Sale $20.99
He Loves Me He Loves Me Not Collage Pattern by Laura Heine. This darling quilt was made with the memories of playing the silly game He Loves Me He Loves Me Not. Curl up with this charming quilt for a cozy, a comfortable evening reminiscing of days of old. This pattern includes a full size pattern with colorful step by step instructions. Finished Size 71x80

Pinch Me - Quilt Pattern
by Villa Rosa

$2.00  $1.80
Pinch Me is a fun four-leaf clover pattern by Villa Rosa Designs with a finished project size of 60" x 60".

Fabric Requirements:
2 1/2 yd background
1 yd dark green (chains)
1 1/2 yd light green (clovers)
1/2 yd binding

Lil' Pinch Me - Quilt Pattern
by Running Doe Quilts for Moda

$2.00  Sale $1.50
March's mini pattern in the seasonal quilt lineup. Lil' Pinch Me is the coordinating mini to Pinch Me. Finished Size: 20" x 20"

Fabric Requirements:
1/2yd background
1/4yd chains
1/3yd clovers
1/4yd binding
5 stars out of 5

Notches - Quilt Pattern
by Villa Rosa

$2.00  $1.80
Notches by Villa Rosa Designs is a fun geometric pattern with a finished project size of 60" x 70".

Fabric Requirements:
2 1/2 yd Background
3/8 yd each of 7 bright fabrics
Binding: 5/8 yd

Rainbow Road - Quilt Pattern
by Villa Rosa

$2.00  $1.80
Rainbow Road is a bright and colorful geometric quilt pattern by Villa Rosa Designs. The finished project size is 60" x 70".

Fabric Requirements:
2 1/2 yd Background
3/8 yd each of 7 Bright fabrics
Binding: 5/8 yd

Christmas To Me - Quilt Pattern
by Coach House Designs for Moda

$10.00  Sale $7.50
Barb Cherniwchan Project This lap quilt is made with simple piecing and fusible applique. It features Winter Village by Basic Grey for Moda and measures 56" x 72".
5 stars out of 5

Mommy and Me - Quilt Pattern
by Qp for Moda

$10.50  $9.45
A perfect quilt for any baby's room! Customizable for a boy or girl! Finished size: 40" x 52"

Lucky Me - Quilt Pattern
by Wendy Sheppard for Moda

$12.50  Sale $9.38
Project Size: 65" x 72"

Dance With Me - Quilt Pattern
by Zen Chic for Moda

$14.95  Sale $11.21
Featuring my BLUISH fabrics exclusively offered by Moda Fabrics. This sensational quilt, measuring 85" x 85", is here to make you groove! Prepare for a delightful and funky experience with sassy little circles inspired by the iconic vinyl records. Put on your favorite music, let the rhythm... Read more about Dance With Me - Quilt Pattern
Finished Quilt Measures 172 cm square (68") Bring Me Flowers started life as two separate quilts. The Flower Blocks and Alternating Setting Blocks played together in harmony so the idea just "grew".

This pattern is written for hand piecing applique (method of your choosing).. Block of the Month friendly.

Skill Level: Intermediate.

Come Fly With Me - Quilt Pattern
by Coach House Designs for Moda

$10.00  Sale $7.50
Going on a big trip or work in the travel industry? This 54" x 68" Lap Quilt uses the "Bon Voyage" Layer Cake by Janet Clare for Moda and is a perfect project for the travel enthusiast. Transform 10" squares into airplanes, carry-on bags, briefcases, cameras, postcards and letters.

Bring Me Flowers - Quilt Pattern
by Coach House Designs for Moda

$10.00  Sale $7.50
Project Size: 60" x 66"

Mom and Me Aprons - Quilt Pattern
by Atkinson for Moda

$12.00  $10.80
Everything is more fun when you do it together! Whether you are baking cookies with your kids or gardening with your grandchild, you'll enjoy wearing these lined aprons with big roomy pockets. Make a matching chenille hotpad with leftover fabric.

Three sizes included: toddler 17" long, child 21" long, and adult 26" long.