Skip to main content

Seaside Hideaway
Cross Stitch Kit

Seaside Hideaway - Cross Stitch Kit. Select this picture to zoom in.
 Click Picture to Zoom

$90.00  $80.99

✔ In Stock: On our shelves and ready to ship
 
Heart Add to Wishlist

Designer: Merejka
Size: 11.8" x 16.5"
Item: MK-165
Type: Cross Stitch Kits

A cozy cottage perches alongside the rocky coastline in this Merjeka cross stitch kit. Kit includes 16 Ct. Ecru Aida, pre-sorted floss, chart, needle and instructions. Finished size is 11.8" x 16.5".

Explore Similar Items

Winter Landscape (Bridge) - Cross Stitch Kit
by Luca-S

$85.32  Sale $68.25
Cross stitch kit from Luca-S featuring a scenic winter landscape with cabin and snow!

Colors: 50. Size: 23.6"x12.8", 23.72 x 12.78 inches or 60 x 32.5cm. Threads: Luca-S 100% coton. Fabric: Aida (100) 18 ct. "Zweigart". Cross Stitch Kit Luca-S

Lavender Landscape - Cross Stitch Kit
by Vervaco

$51.00  Sale $40.79
This Vervaco kit features a beautiful field of lavender.

The kit includes 14 Ct. White Aida, thread, needle and instructions. The finished size is 10.4" x 7.2

Seaside Harmony - Cross Stitch Kit
by Letistitch

$50.38  $37.78
Escape to the coast with Seaside Harmony, a beautiful counted cross stitch kit capturing the peaceful charm of the seaside. Gentle waves, soft skies, and coastal cottages come together in perfect harmony, bringing a sense of calm and serenity to every stitch.

Crafted with high-quality... Read more about Seaside Harmony - Cross Stitch Kit
Cross stitch kit from Luca-S featuring a scenic summer cottage with flowers!

Colors: 48. Size: 13.4"x16.1", 13.33 x 16.06 inches or 34 x 41cm. Threads: Luca-S 100% coton. Fabric: Aida (100) 18 ct. "Zweigart". Cross Stitch Kit Luca-S
This design by Amanda Loverseed features a sailboat in the center with the words "Oh I do Like to be beside the seaside." Seaside motifs surround the outer ring of the design.

The complete kit includes 14 Ct. White Aida, threads, needle, clear chart, instructions, and an alphabet chart so you can personalize the design. Finished size: 10.24" x 10.24"
Cross stitch kit from Letistitch featuring a vintage beach with cottages, lighthosue, and rowboar!

Cross Stitch Kit. Colors: 44. Size:26 x 22 cm / 10.2 x 8.7 in. Threads: Anchor. Fabric: Zweigart 16ct. AIDA (100). In association with Luca-S
5 stars out of 5

Summer Village Landscape - Cross Stitch Kit
by Luca-S

$44.12  $39.08
Cross stitch kit from Luca-S featuring a cheery summer village by the river, with cottages and flowers!

Colors: 50; Size: 46*35 cm; (18 IN x 13.75 inches); Threads: Luca-S 100% Cotton; Fabric: Aida (100) 16 ct. "Zweigart"; Cross Stitch Kit Luca-S
This kit from Bothy Threads was designed by Jessica Hogarth and features a sailboat, beach cabana, seahorse, starfish, lobster & more!

The complete kit includes 14 Ct. Baby Blue Aida, pre-sorted stranded cottons, needle, stitch diagram, instructions and an 8" inch hoop. Finished size is 7" diameter.
5 stars out of 5

Beach Signs - Cross Stitch Kit
by Design Works

$32.00  $28.78
This summer themed kit features a beach scene. This Counted Cross Stitch kit comes complete with: 14 Count Aida Fabric, Cotton Floss, Needle, and Fully Illustrated Chart & Instructions. 11" x 18".

Enchanted Cottage - Cross Stitch Kit
by Luca-S

$120.89  Sale $96.71
Cross stitch kit from Luca-S featuring a cottage nestled among the trees, with a beautiful scenic landscape!

Size: 21.11 x 16.11 in or 54 x 41 cm. Stitches: 380 x 290. Colors: 70. Threads: Anchor. Fabric: Zweigart Aida 18ct.. Cross Stitch Kit Luca-S
Kit includes beads, JABC buttons, perforated paper/pvc, needles, floss, chart and instructions. Finished size: 5" x 5".

While we still have kits in stock with Perforated Paper, newer Mill Hill kits are now being made with Perforated PVC. We were skeptical at first, but here's what... Read more about Seaside Sampler - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
5 stars out of 5

Summer Cottage - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
by Mill Hill

$18.00  $16.19
Kit Includes: Beads, JABC button, perforated paper/pvc, floss, needles, chart and instructions. Finished Size: 5.25" x 5.25".

While we still have kits in stock with Perforated Paper, newer Mill Hill kits are now being made with Perforated PVC. We were skeptical at first, but here's... Read more about Summer Cottage - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
Cross stitch kit from Riolis featuring a beach swing!

Kit contains 26 wool/acrylic threads, Zweigart 14ct. white AIDA, chart and needle.

Seaside Fun - Julia Rigby - Cross Stitch Kit
by Bothy Threads

$42.00  $37.79
This kit from Bothy Threads was designed by Julia Rigby and features a bright, colorful beach scene with surfboards, paddleboards, beach balls and sandcastles.

The complete kit includes 14 Ct. baby blue Aida, threads, needle, clear chart, instructions, and multicolored threads. Finished size: 14.4" x 6"

Beach Huts (Aida) - Cross Stitch Kit
by Heritage Crafts

$45.00  $40.49
From Karen Carter's By the Sea Collection, this colorful design features colorful beach huts.

Kit includes 14 Ct. Aida, floss, needle, chart and instructions. Finished size: 7 3/4" x 4 1/2".
4.5 stars out of 5

Christmas On The Beach - Cross Stitch Kit
by Dimensions

$15.90  $14.29
Upcoming Release
This whimsical cross stitch pattern brings Christmas to the sea shore! Full of realistic details and vibrant colors, this unique cross stitch design is sure be a fun and rewarding challenge for experienced needlecrafters!

Christmas on the Beach counted cross stitch kit includes presorted... Read more about Christmas On The Beach - Cross Stitch Kit
This coastal Seaspray Cottage kit brings a handmade touch to your home with a seaside themed cross stitch work of art that's totally unique to you.

Finished size: 4.9" x 5.3"
Stitch count: 69 x 74

The kit contains:
1. Full, easy-to-follow instructions
... Read more about Seaspray Cottage - Cross Stitch Kit

Landscape with Cypresses - Cross Stitch Kit
by Riolis

$56.70  $51.69
Bring Gustav Klimt's masterful brushstrokes to life with the RIOLIS Landscape with Cypresses Cross-Stitch Kit. Featuring a mosaic of vibrant jewel tones, textured hillsides, and elegant cypresses, this premium needlework project offers a sophisticated, mindful crafting journey perfect for art... Read more about Landscape with Cypresses - Cross Stitch Kit
Kit includes beads, JABC buttons, perforated paper/pvc, needles, floss, chart and instructions. Finished size: 5" x 5".

While we still have kits in stock with Perforated Paper, newer Mill Hill kits are now being made with Perforated PVC. We were skeptical at first, but here's what... Read more about Tropical Hideaway - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
5 stars out of 5

Winter Landscape (Greyscale) - Cross Stitch Kit
by Luca-S

$16.82  $14.90
Cross stitch kit from Luca-S featuring a snowy winter landscape!

Colors: 11. Size: 19.5x21.5 cm. Threads: Anchor. Fabric: Zweigart 14ct. Aida.
5 stars out of 5

Beach Ball - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
by Mill Hill

$10.00  $8.99
Kit Includes: Beads, treasures, 14 Ct. perforated paper/pvc, pattern, floss, needles, magnet and instructions. Finished size: 2.25" x 2.25"

While we still have kits in stock with Perforated Paper, newer Mill Hill kits are now being made with Perforated PVC. We were skeptical at... Read more about Beach Ball - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
5 stars out of 5

Fall Beach - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
by Mill Hill

$18.00  $16.19
A beaded cross stitch kit with pumpkins, birds, and seashells on the beach. Kit Includes: Beads, JABC button, perforated paper/pvc, floss, needles, chart and instructions. Finished Size: 5.25" x 5.25".

While we still have kits in stock with Perforated Paper, newer Mill Hill kits are... Read more about Fall Beach - Beaded Cross Stitch Kit
5 stars out of 5

Seaside Wedding Record - Cross Stitch Kit
by Imaginating

$20.00  $17.25
Unique, quality patterns that are based off of one-of-a-kind artistic works! This package contains 14 count white fabric, floss, one needle, one layout page and easy to follow instructions. Design: Seaside Wedding Wedding Record. Finished size: 8x7-1/2 inches. Made in USA.